Press "Enter" to skip to content

Thornberry Announces Subcommittee Lineup

WASHINGTON, DC – Rep. Mac Thornberry (R-TX), Ranking Member of the House Armed Services Committee, today announced the Republican membership of Armed Services Subcommittees. The subcommittee members are:

Strategic Forces
Rep. Mike Turner, Ranking Member
Rep. Joe Wilson
Rep. Rob Bishop
Rep. Mike Rogers
Rep. Mo Brooks
Rep. Bradley Byrne
Rep. Scott DesJarlais, MD
Rep. Liz Cheney

Readiness
Rep. Doug Lamborn, Ranking Member
Rep. Austin Scott
Rep. Joe Wilson
Rep. Rob Bishop
Rep. Mike Rogers
Rep. Mo Brooks 
Rep. Elise Stefanik
Rep. Jack Bergman

Seapower and Projection Forces
Rep. Rob Wittman, Ranking Member
Rep. Mike Conaway
Rep. Mike Gallagher
Rep. Jack Bergman
Rep. Michael Waltz
Rep. Vicky Hartzler
Rep. Paul Cook
Rep. Bradley Byrne
Rep. Trent Kelly

Tactical Air and Land Forces
Rep. Vicky Hartzler, Ranking Member
Rep. Paul Cook
Rep. Matt Gaetz
Rep. Don Bacon
Rep. Jim Banks
Rep. Paul Mitchell
Rep. Mike Turner
Rep. Doug Lamborn
Rep. Rob Wittman

Intelligence, Emerging Threats, and Capabilities
Rep. Elise Stefanik, Ranking Member
Rep. Sam Graves
Rep. Ralph Abraham
Rep. Mike Conaway
Rep. Austin Scott
Rep. Scott DesJarlais
Rep. Mike Gallagher
Rep. Michael Waltz
Rep. Don Bacon
Rep. Jim Banks

Military Personnel
Rep. Trent Kelly, Ranking Member
Rep. Ralph Abraham
Rep. Liz Cheney
Rep. Paul Mitchell
Rep. Jack Bergman
Rep. Matt Gaetz

Go to Source
Author:

Please share this information:
All Information was gathered from publicly available US Government releases. "§105. Subject matter of copyright: United States Government works Copyright protection under this title is not available for any work of the United States Government, but the United States Government is not precluded from receiving and holding copyrights transferred to it by assignment, bequest, or otherwise. ( Pub. L. 94–553, title I, §101, Oct. 19, 1976, 90 Stat. 2546 .)" http://uscode.house.gov/view.xhtml?req=(title:17%20section:105%20edition:prelim)