Press "Enter" to skip to content

Thompson Announces Agriculture Vice Republican Leader, Subcommittee Rosters for the 117th Congress

Washington, D.C. – Today, House Agriculture Committee Republican Leader Glenn ‘GT’ Thompson (PA-15) announced Rick Crawford (AR-01) as the Vice Republican Leader of the Committee. Mr. Thompson also announced the subcommittee rosters for the 117th Congress.

Commodity Exchanges, Energy, and Credit

Republican members include:

Ranking Member Michelle Fischbach (MN-07)

Austin Scott (GA-08)

Doug LaMalfa (CA-01)

Rodney Davis (IL-13)

Chris Jacobs (NY-27)

Troy Balderson (OH-12)

Michael Cloud (TX-27)

Randy Feenstra (IA-04)

Kat Cammack (FL-03)

Democratic members include:
Chair Antonio Delgado (NY-19)

Sean Patrick Maloney (NY-18)

Stacey Plaskett (VI-AL)

Ro Khanna (CA-17)
Cindy Axne (IA-03)

Bobby Rush (IL-01)

Angie Craig (MN-02)

Ann Kuster (NH-02)

Cheri Bustos (IL-17)

Conservation and Forestry

Republican members include:

Ranking Member Doug LaMalfa (CA-01)

Scott DesJarlais (TN-04)

Rick Allen (GA-12)

Trent Kelly (MS-01)

Dusty Johnson (SD-AL)

Mary Miller (IL-15)

Barry Moore (AL-02)

Democratic members include:
Chair Abigail Spanberger (VA-07)

Filemon Vela (TX-34)

Chellie Pingree (ME-01)

Ann Kuster (NH-02)

Tom O’Halleran (AZ-01)

Jimmy Panetta (CA-20)

Lou Correa (CA-46)

Kim Schrier (WA-08)

Nutrition, Oversight, and Department Operations

Republican members include:

Ranking Member Don Bacon (NE-02)

Rick Crawford (AR-01)

Scott DesJarlais (TN-04)

Vicky Hartzler (MO-04)

Jim Baird (IN-04)

Chris Jacobs (NY-27)

Michael Cloud (TX-27)

Kat Cammack (FL-03)

Democratic members include:
Chair Jahana Hayes (CT-05)

Jim McGovern (MA-02)

Alma Adams (NC-12)

Bobby Rush (IL-01)

Gregorio Kilili Camacho Sablan (MP-AL)

Salud Carbajal (CA-24)

Al Lawson (FL-05)

Ann Kuster (NH-02)

Jimmy Panetta (CA-20)

Sean Patrick Maloney (NY-18)

General Farm Commodities and Risk Management

Republican members include:

Ranking Member Austin Scott (GA-08)

Rick Crawford (AR-01)

Rick Allen (GA-12)

David Rouzer (NC-07)

Tracey Mann (KS-01)

Mary Miller (IL-15)

Democratic members include:

Chair Cheri Bustos (IL-17)

Angie Craig (MN-02)

Filemon Vela (TX-34)

Salud Carbajal (CA-24)

Tom O’Halleran (AZ-01)

Al Lawson (FL-05)

Sanford Bishop (GA-02)

Biotechnology, Horticulture, and Research

Republican members include:

Ranking Member Jim Baird (IN-04)

Austin Scott (GA-08)

Rick Crawford (AR-01)

Rodney Davis (IL-13)

Don Bacon (NE-02)

Jim Hagedorn (MN-01)

Chris Jacobs (NY-27)

Troy Balderson (OH-12)

Michelle Fischbach (MN-07)

Democratic members include:
Chair Stacey Plaskett (VI-AL)

Antonio Delgado (NY-19)

Kim Schrier (WA-08)

Jimmy Panetta (CA-20)

Chellie Pingree (ME-01)

Sean Patrick Maloney (NY-18)

Salud Carbajal (CA-24)

Al Lawson (FL-05)

Josh Harder (CA-10)

Lou Correa (CA-46)

Ann Kirkpatrick (AZ-02)

Livestock and Foreign Agriculture

Republican members include:
Ranking Member Dusty Johnson (SD-AL)

Scott DesJarlais (TN-04)

Vicky Hartzler (MO-04)

David Rouzer (NC-07)

Trent Kelly (MS-01)

Don Bacon (NE-02)

Jim Baird (IN-04)

Jim Hagedorn (MN-01)

Tracey Mann (KS-01)

Randy Feenstra (IA-04)

Barry Moore (AL-02)

Democratic members include:
Chair Jim Costa (CA-16)

Abigail Spanberger (VA-07)

Jahana Hayes (CT-05)

Lou Correa (CA-46)

Josh Harder (CA-10)

Ro Khanna (CA-17)

Cindy Axne (IA-03)

Bobby Rush (IL-01)

Stacey Plaskett (VI-AL)

Angie Craig (MN-02)

Sanford Bishop (GA-02)

Go to Source
Author:

%d bloggers like this: